TAC4 Fibre Cable (Delphi & Neutrik opticalCON Quad Connector)


Our Tac–4–HD four fibre heavy–duty cable is 6mm OD and weighs only 12kgs per 300m. As well as non–corroding, it has military tactical design that is flexible in cold weather and has electrical isolation. All cables come terminated with hermaphroditic connectors, the industry standard for fibre optic communications in harsh environments.

  Daily Weekly
     
150m £50.00 £150.00
200m £60.00 £180.00
300m £70.00 £220.00
400m £80.00 £260.00
500m £95.00 £290.00
600m £110.00 £330.00
ST Flail N/A £32.00



TAC2 Fibre Cable (Neutrik opticalCON DUO Connectors)


The opticalCON system guarantees a safe, dust protected and rugged connection. OpticalCON DUO, in singlemode or multimode, is the ideal solution for equipment that only requires 1 or 2 fibres and for applications that have a tighter budget. System integration offers LC compatibility on chassis connector front and rear.

  Daily Weekly
     
50m £24.00 £60.00
100m £32.00 £80.00
150m £40.00 £100.00
200m £50.00 £125.00
300m £60.00 £150.00
400m £70.00 £175.00
500m £80.00 £200.00
600m £90.00 £225.00



TAC4 Fibre Cable (ST-ST)


Our TAC4 fibre cable is all terminated in standard ST connectors both ends. It comes with pulling socks for easy and safe rigging and on a standard OB fibre drum.
The simplest option for requirements needing multiple cores over long distances.

  Daily Weekly
     
200m £50.00 £125.00
300m £60.00 £150.00
400m £70.00 £175.00
500m £80.00 £200.00



TAC12 Fibre Cable (ST-ST)


Our TAC12 fibre cable is all terminated in standard ST connectors both ends. It comes with pulling socks for easy and safe rigging and on a standard OB fibre drum.
The simplest option for requirements needing multiple cores over long distances.

  Daily Weekly
     
200m £98.00 £198.00
300m £123.00 £273.00
400m £148.00 £348.00